Want to Energise your marketing? Talk to us: 021 703 859

Privacy Policy

Who we are

Energise – Marketing Agency is committed to protecting your privacy as you use our digital marketing assets including our website, www.energise.net.nz, and newsletters. This privacy policy is designed to comply with the New Zealand Privacy Act.

You can use this website without revealing any personal information.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Collection of Personal Information

To make enquiries through our website we ask for your details. This is for the purpose of responding to your enquiries.  We also collect your personal information when you request downloadable content or sign up to our newsletter.

Use of Personal Information

We will not sell or disclose your personal information for any form of payment. Relevant personal information may be shared with third-parties only if this is necessary for the completion of services we undertake for you.

Storage of Personal Information

Whatever personal information that you choose to share with us is stored securely and we will take reasonable and appropriate steps to protect it from unauthorised access or disclosure.

Transit of Information

We cannot be responsible for the security of any information you may supply over the internet while such information is in transit.

Hyperlinks to external sites

Websites that may be accessed via hyperlinks from this site are not covered by this privacy policy.

Your right to access our information

The Privacy Act of 1993 gives you the right to access and correct your personal information.  If you wish to access and correct your personal information, please contact us with the changes you require by emailing admin@energise.net.nz.